Brick & Fire Bistro in Eureka, California
B

Brick & Fire Bistro

Eureka, California

About

If you are looking for the best wood-fired crust in Eureka, this F Street gem is the local gold standard for authentic Italian comfort. Brick & Fire Bistro elevates the neighborhood dining scene with a cozy, rustic atmosphere and a seasonal menu that perfectly balances sophisticated flavors with hearty, soul-warming pasta dishes.

1630 F St, Eureka, CA 95501

1630 F St, Eureka, CA 95501

Quick facts

BusinessBrick & Fire Bistro
TypeItalian
Address1630 F St, Eureka, California, 95501
Phone+1707-268-8959

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1707-268-8959

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Brick & Fire Bistro

What kind of cuisine does Brick & Fire Bistro in Eureka, California serve?

Brick & Fire Bistro is an Italian restaurant located in the heart of Eureka. They specialize in authentic Italian flavors and bistro-style dishes. For their current menu and seasonal offerings, please contact Brick & Fire Bistro directly.

Where is Brick & Fire Bistro in Eureka, California located?

You can find Brick & Fire Bistro at 1630 F St, Eureka, California. This central location makes Brick & Fire Bistro a convenient dining destination for locals and visitors exploring the North Coast.

What are the current operating hours for Brick & Fire Bistro in Eureka, California?

Current records indicate that Brick & Fire Bistro is closed throughout the week. To verify if they have seasonal hours or are open for special private events, please contact Brick & Fire Bistro directly at +1707-268-8959.

Does Brick & Fire Bistro in Eureka, California provide parking for guests?

Brick & Fire Bistro is situated on F Street, where various street parking options are typically available to diners. For specific questions regarding ADA accessibility or private lots, contact Brick & Fire Bistro directly before your visit.

What payment methods and services are offered at Brick & Fire Bistro in Eureka, California?

Brick & Fire Bistro serves the local Eureka community with a focus on Italian culinary traditions. For information regarding accepted payment methods, reservations, or takeout services, please contact Brick & Fire Bistro directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →