L
La Fogata Kendall
Miami, Florida
About
If you are craving an authentic taste of Managua right in the heart of Miami, La Fogata Kendall is the local go-to for hearty Nicaraguan comfort food. This spot is legendary for its perfectly charred carne asada and generous portions of gallo pinto, offering a warm, family-friendly atmosphere that makes it a standout in the Kendall dining scene.
8732 Mills Dr, Miami, FL 33183
8732 Mills Dr, Miami, FL 33183
Quick facts
| Business | La Fogata Kendall |
| Type | Nicaraguan |
| Address | 8732 Mills Dr, Miami, Florida, 33183 |
| Phone | +1305-630-2600 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1305-630-2600
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about La Fogata Kendall
Where is La Fogata Kendall located in Miami, Florida?
La Fogata Kendall is conveniently located at 8732 Mills Dr in the heart of the Kendall area of Miami. Visitors can easily find this authentic Nicaraguan spot within the Town & Country shopping area. Please contact La Fogata Kendall directly for specific directions or landmark information.
What are the operating hours for La Fogata Kendall in Miami?
Current records indicate that La Fogata Kendall is closed throughout the week. To confirm if these hours are seasonal or to check for special event openings, please contact La Fogata Kendall directly at +1305-630-2600. They can provide the most up-to-date information regarding when they serve their Miami customers.
What kind of food does La Fogata Kendall in Miami serve?
La Fogata Kendall specializes in authentic Nicaraguan cuisine for the Miami community. While specific menu items may vary, they are known for traditional flavors representing Nicaragua's rich culinary heritage. For a full list of current dishes and specialties, contact La Fogata Kendall directly.
Is parking available at La Fogata Kendall in Miami, Florida?
La Fogata Kendall is situated in a retail development on Mills Dr that typically offers shared surface lot parking for visitors. Availability may vary depending on the time of day and nearby business activity. For specific questions regarding accessible parking or valet services, contact La Fogata Kendall directly.
What payment methods and services are offered at La Fogata Kendall in Miami?
For details regarding accepted payment methods, reservations, or takeout options, please contact La Fogata Kendall directly. They can provide specific information on whether they offer delivery or catering services to the Miami area. Reaching out by phone is the best way to confirm their current service capabilities.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →