Platinum Hair Salon in Macomb, Illinois
P

Platinum Hair Salon

Macomb, Illinois

About

If you are looking for a fresh transformation in Macomb, Platinum Hair Salon on South Johnson Street is a local staple known for its welcoming atmosphere and precision styling. Whether you need a bold new color or a simple maintenance cut, their stylists excel at tailoring every look to the individual, making it a reliable go-to for anyone wanting to boost their confidence.

343 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

343 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

Quick facts

BusinessPlatinum Hair Salon
TypeBeauty salon
Address343 S Johnson St, Macomb, Illinois, 61455
Phone+1309-833-3033

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1309-833-3033

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Platinum Hair Salon

Where is Platinum Hair Salon located in Macomb, Illinois?

Platinum Hair Salon is located at 343 S Johnson St, Macomb, Illinois 61455. You can find the salon situated conveniently for residents and visitors in the heart of the Macomb area.

What are the current operating hours for Platinum Hair Salon in Macomb, Illinois?

Platinum Hair Salon currently shows as closed for standard weekly hours. Please contact Platinum Hair Salon directly at +1 309-833-3033 to confirm their current availability or to schedule an appointment.

What hair services does Platinum Hair Salon offer to customers in Macomb, Illinois?

Platinum Hair Salon is a beauty salon providing professional hair care services to the local community. For a full list of specific treatments, cuts, or coloring services, please contact Platinum Hair Salon directly to speak with a stylist.

Is there parking available at Platinum Hair Salon in Macomb, Illinois?

To get the most accurate information regarding client parking and accessibility near 343 S Johnson St, please contact Platinum Hair Salon directly. They can provide specific arrival instructions for your next visit to the salon.

What payment methods are accepted at Platinum Hair Salon in Macomb, Illinois?

Platinum Hair Salon serves a variety of clients in the Macomb area for their beauty needs. For details regarding accepted payment methods such as cash, credit cards, or digital payments, please contact Platinum Hair Salon directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →