Texture Pointe Hair Salon in Highland, Indiana
T

Texture Pointe Hair Salon

Highland, Indiana

About

Texture Pointe Hair Salon is a standout destination in Highland for anyone looking to elevate their look with a fresh, expertly crafted style. Tucked away on West 45th Street, this welcoming studio is known for its talented stylists who take the time to tailor every cut and color to your unique personality. It is the perfect local spot if you are looking for professional results in a relaxed, friendly atmosphere.

2062 W 45th St, Highland, IN 46322

2062 W 45th St, Highland, IN 46322

Quick facts

BusinessTexture Pointe Hair Salon
TypeHair salon
Address2062 W 45th St, Highland, Indiana, 46322
Phone+1219-924-4656

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1219-924-4656

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Texture Pointe Hair Salon

What are the current operating hours for Texture Pointe Hair Salon in Highland, Indiana?

The listed hours for Texture Pointe Hair Salon indicate the shop is currently closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date schedule or to check for seasonal changes, please contact Texture Pointe Hair Salon directly at +1 219-924-4656.

Where is Texture Pointe Hair Salon located in Highland, Indiana?

Texture Pointe Hair Salon is located at 2062 W 45th St, Highland, Indiana. This central location serves residents across the Highland area looking for professional hair care services.

What specific hair services does Texture Pointe Hair Salon in Highland, Indiana provide?

As a specialized hair salon, the business offers professional styling and hair maintenance. To get a full list of available treatments or to ask about specific techniques, contact Texture Pointe Hair Salon directly.

Is there parking available at Texture Pointe Hair Salon in Highland, Indiana?

Texture Pointe Hair Salon is situated on W 45th St, which typically offers accessible parking options for clients. For specific information regarding private lots or handicap accessibility, please contact Texture Pointe Hair Salon directly.

What payment methods does Texture Pointe Hair Salon in Highland, Indiana accept?

Payment options can vary by service provider at this location. To confirm if Texture Pointe Hair Salon accepts credit cards, digital payments, or cash, please contact the salon at +1 219-924-4656 before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →