Henderson Pets in Henderson, Kentucky
H

Henderson Pets

Henderson, Kentucky

About

If you are looking for a community-focused pet shop in Henderson, Henderson Pets on South Green Street is a local staple that prioritizes high-quality nutrition and supplies over big-box convenience. It is the perfect spot for neighbors to find specialized toys and healthy treats while chatting with a staff that truly knows their way around four-legged family members.

1504 S Green St, Henderson, KY 42420

1504 S Green St, Henderson, KY 42420

Quick facts

BusinessHenderson Pets
TypePet store
Address1504 S Green St, Henderson, Kentucky, 42420
Phone+1270-826-4061

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1270-826-4061

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Henderson Pets

Where is Henderson Pets located in Henderson, Kentucky?

Henderson Pets is located at 1504 S Green St in Henderson, Kentucky. You can find the shop easily on South Green Street, which serves as a central hub for the local community.

What are the current operating hours for Henderson Pets in Henderson?

Henderson Pets currently shows no active operating hours for the week. To confirm if they are open for shopping or order pickups, please contact Henderson Pets directly at +1 270-826-4061.

What kind of pet supplies and services does Henderson Pets offer in Henderson?

As a local pet store, Henderson Pets typically serves the needs of animal owners in the Henderson area. For a specific list of available pet brands, supplies, or specialty services, please contact Henderson Pets directly.

Is there parking available at Henderson Pets in Henderson, Kentucky?

Henderson Pets is situated on S Green St, which usually offers convenient access for local shoppers. For specific information regarding private lot availability or handicap parking, contact Henderson Pets directly before your visit.

What payment methods does Henderson Pets accept at their Henderson location?

Most local businesses in Henderson accept major credit cards and cash, but specific policies can vary. To find out if Henderson Pets accepts digital wallets or specific payment types, please contact them at +1 270-826-4061.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →