Dollar General in Alpena, Michigan

About

This Dollar General on US-23 is a lifesaver for Alpena residents looking to skip the long lines at the bigger supermarkets. It is the perfect local spot to grab affordable pantry staples and seasonal decor without blowing your budget. Whether you are stocking up for a weekend at the lake or just need a quick gallon of milk, this shop offers a surprisingly wide selection for such a convenient roadside stop.

2107 US-23, Alpena, MI 49707

2107 US-23, Alpena, MI 49707

Quick facts

BusinessDollar General
TypeConvenience store
Address2107 US-23, Alpena, Michigan, 49707
Phone+1231-489-7400

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1231-489-7400

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dollar General

Where is the Dollar General in Alpena, Michigan located?

This Dollar General is situated at 2107 US-23 in Alpena, Michigan. You can find this convenient retail location easily accessible along the main highway for all your household shopping needs.

What are the current operating hours for Dollar General in Alpena, Michigan?

The listed operating hours for this Dollar General location currently show as closed every day of the week. Please contact Dollar General directly at +1231-489-7400 to verify if there are seasonal updates or specific holiday hours for this Alpena location.

What products and services does the Dollar General in Alpena, Michigan offer?

Dollar General typically provides a wide variety of convenience items including groceries, cleaning supplies, and seasonal decor. For specific service availability at the Alpena location, please contact Dollar General directly.

Is there parking available at the Dollar General in Alpena, Michigan?

Standard Dollar General locations usually offer dedicated on-site parking for customers. To confirm specific parking layouts or accessibility features at the 2107 US-23 location in Alpena, please contact Dollar General directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Dollar General in Alpena, Michigan?

Dollar General locations generally accept major credit cards, debit cards, cash, and EBT payments. For a full list of accepted payment types at the Alpena store, please contact Dollar General directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →