Truck Rental at U-Haul in Atlantic Mine, Michigan
T

Truck Rental at U-Haul

Atlantic Mine, Michigan

About

If you are tackling a big move or hauling equipment across the Keweenaw, this U-Haul location in Atlantic Mine is a convenient local lifesaver. Situated right on M-26, they offer a reliable fleet of trucks and trailers that make navigating our Copper Country winters and winding roads much easier. It is the go-to spot for residents who need straightforward equipment and friendly, Northwoods service without the hassle of driving deep into town.

46855 M-26, Atlantic Mine, MI 49905

46855 M-26, Atlantic Mine, MI 49905

Quick facts

BusinessTruck Rental at U-Haul
TypeTruck rental agency
Address46855 M-26, Atlantic Mine, Michigan, 49905
Phone+1906-523-2637

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1906-523-2637

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Truck Rental at U-Haul

Where is Truck Rental at U-Haul located in Atlantic Mine?

You can find Truck Rental at U-Haul located at 46855 M-26 in Atlantic Mine, Michigan. This location serves as a convenient point for local residents to access moving equipment and vehicle rentals. For specific directions to the facility, please contact Truck Rental at U-Haul directly.

What are the current operating hours for Truck Rental at U-Haul in Atlantic Mine?

Truck Rental at U-Haul currently lists its operating hours as closed every day of the week. Because schedules can change during holidays or peak moving seasons, it is best to contact Truck Rental at U-Haul directly at +1 906-523-2637 to confirm current availability. They can provide the most accurate information regarding when staff will be on-site.

What rental services does Truck Rental at U-Haul offer in Atlantic Mine?

Truck Rental at U-Haul typically provides a variety of moving trucks, trailers, and towing equipment designed for both local and long-distance moves. To get a full list of available inventory and specific rental options at the Atlantic Mine location, please contact Truck Rental at U-Haul directly. Their team can help you select the right size vehicle for your specific moving needs.

Is there parking available for my personal vehicle at Truck Rental at U-Haul in Atlantic Mine?

Parking availability for customers varies by location and the size of the rental lot. To ensure there is a safe place to leave your personal vehicle while using a rental, please contact Truck Rental at U-Haul directly. They can advise you on their specific parking policies and any restricted areas at the Atlantic Mine facility.

What payment methods are accepted at Truck Rental at U-Haul in Atlantic Mine?

Truck Rental at U-Haul generally accepts major credit cards for reservations and security deposits. For information regarding cash payments, debit card requirements, or corporate accounts, please contact Truck Rental at U-Haul directly. They will provide the necessary documentation requirements for finalizing your rental agreement in Atlantic Mine.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →