Dairy Queen (Treat) in Auburn Hills, MI
D

Dairy Queen (Treat)

Auburn Hills, MI

About

Tucked inside the Great Lakes Crossing Outlets in Auburn Hills, this Dairy Queen is the ultimate pit stop for shoppers in need of a sugar fix. Whether you are craving a classic hand-flipped Blizzard or a dipped cone, it is the perfect spot to recharge before hitting the next round of stores.

4268 Baldwin Rd, Great Lakes Crossing Dr Ste 550, Auburn Hills, MI 48326

4268 Baldwin Rd, Great Lakes Crossing Dr Ste 550, Auburn Hills, MI 48326

Quick facts

BusinessDairy Queen (Treat)
TypeIce Cream
Address4268 Baldwin Rd, Great Lakes Crossing Dr Ste 550, Auburn Hills, MI, 48326
Phone+1248-745-0849

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-745-0849

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dairy Queen (Treat)

Where is Dairy Queen (Treat) located in Auburn Hills, MI?

You can find Dairy Queen (Treat) at 4268 Baldwin Rd, located within Great Lakes Crossing Dr Ste 550. This Auburn Hills, MI location is situated inside the shopping mall for convenient access while you shop.

What are the current operating hours for Dairy Queen (Treat) in Auburn Hills, MI?

The listed hours for this Dairy Queen (Treat) location currently show as closed for all days of the week. Please contact Dairy Queen (Treat) directly at +1248-745-0849 to verify if they have seasonal hours or updated schedules.

What menu items does Dairy Queen (Treat) in Auburn Hills, MI serve?

Dairy Queen (Treat) specializes in iconic frozen desserts such as Blizzards, dipped cones, and sundaes. As a 'Treat' specific location in Auburn Hills, MI, the menu focuses primarily on ice cream products rather than full meal options.

Is there parking available at Dairy Queen (Treat) in Auburn Hills, MI?

Dairy Queen (Treat) is located within the Great Lakes Crossing Outlets, which offers expansive surface parking lots for all visitors. Shoppers in Auburn Hills, MI can park in the mall lots and walk to Suite 550 to visit the store.

What payment methods does Dairy Queen (Treat) in Auburn Hills, MI accept?

Most locations for Dairy Queen (Treat) accept major credit cards, debit cards, and mobile payments. To confirm the specific payment types accepted at this Auburn Hills, MI location, please contact Dairy Queen (Treat) directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →