M
McDonald's
Brooklyn, Michigan
About
Whether you are grabbing a quick egg muffin before the morning commute or looking for a reliable late-night snack, this McDonald's on South Main Street is a staple of the Brooklyn fast food scene. It is a local favorite for its lightning-fast service and consistent quality, making it the perfect pit stop for families and busy professionals alike.
306 S Main St, Brooklyn, MI 49230
306 S Main St, Brooklyn, MI 49230
Quick facts
| Business | McDonald's |
| Type | Fast Food |
| Address | 306 S Main St, Brooklyn, Michigan, 49230 |
| Phone | +1517-592-3933 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1517-592-3933
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about McDonald's
What are the current operating hours for McDonald's in Brooklyn, Michigan?
The current schedule for the McDonald's on S Main St indicates the location is closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date opening times or seasonal holiday hours, please contact McDonald's directly at +1 517-592-3933.
Where exactly is McDonald's located in Brooklyn, Michigan?
McDonald's is situated at 306 S Main St, Brooklyn, Michigan, 49230. This central location makes McDonald's a convenient stop for residents and visitors traveling through the downtown area.
What menu services are available at the Brooklyn, Michigan McDonald's?
While specific service details like drive-thru or dine-in availability are not listed, McDonald's typically offers a full range of fast-food breakfast, lunch, and dinner options. Please contact McDonald's directly to confirm their current menu offerings and service modes.
Is there parking available at the McDonald's in Brooklyn, Michigan?
Most McDonald's locations provide dedicated on-site parking for customers. To confirm specific parking lot capacity or accessible parking options at the 306 S Main St location, please contact McDonald's directly.
What payment methods does McDonald's in Brooklyn, Michigan accept?
McDonald's generally accepts various payment methods including cash, major credit cards, and contactless mobile payments. For specific inquiries regarding gift cards or the McDonald's app rewards, please contact McDonald's at their local Brooklyn office.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →