Porcupine Hollow Farm in Central Lake, Michigan
P

Porcupine Hollow Farm

Central Lake, Michigan

About

Tucked away on West Old State Road, Porcupine Hollow Farm is Central Lake’s go-to destination for anyone looking to add some character to their landscape with hardy, northern-grown trees. Whether you are hunting for the perfect privacy screen or a majestic specimen tree, this local favorite is worth a visit for their impressive variety and roots that are truly acclimated to our Michigan winters.

8593 W Old State Rd, Central Lake, MI 49622

8593 W Old State Rd, Central Lake, MI 49622

Quick facts

BusinessPorcupine Hollow Farm
TypeTree farm
Address8593 W Old State Rd, Central Lake, Michigan, 49622
Phone+1231-544-6769

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1231-544-6769

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Porcupine Hollow Farm

Where is Porcupine Hollow Farm located in Central Lake, Michigan?

You can find Porcupine Hollow Farm at 8593 W Old State Rd in Central Lake. If you need specific directions to the farm, please contact Porcupine Hollow Farm directly at +1 231-544-6769.

What are the current operating hours for Porcupine Hollow Farm in Central Lake?

According to current records, Porcupine Hollow Farm is currently listed as closed every day of the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal hours or holiday availability, please contact Porcupine Hollow Farm directly.

What types of tree services does Porcupine Hollow Farm offer Central Lake residents?

Porcupine Hollow Farm is a tree farm serving the Central Lake community. For a full list of specific tree varieties, sizes, and planting services, please contact Porcupine Hollow Farm directly.

Is there parking available for visitors at Porcupine Hollow Farm in Central Lake?

Porcupine Hollow Farm is located on W Old State Rd with space for customers. For specific details regarding trailer access or handicap-accessible parking, please contact Porcupine Hollow Farm directly.

What payment methods does Porcupine Hollow Farm accept at their Central Lake location?

Porcupine Hollow Farm serves local customers looking for quality trees and nursery stock. To confirm whether they accept credit cards, checks, or digital payments, please contact Porcupine Hollow Farm directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →