U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan
U

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer

Clare, Michigan

About

If you are planning a big move across Clare, this U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer on South Clare Avenue is the most convenient spot to pick up your gear. They offer a reliable fleet of trucks and trailers right in the heart of town, making it easy to bypass the long lines at larger regional hubs. The staff here knows the area well and can get you hitched up and on the road without the typical rental headache.

10316 S Clare Ave, Clare, MI 48617

10316 S Clare Ave, Clare, MI 48617

Quick facts

BusinessU-Haul Neighborhood Dealer
TypeTruck rental agency
Address10316 S Clare Ave, Clare, Michigan, 48617
Phone+1989-386-4459

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1989-386-4459

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer

What are the operating hours for the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan?

The U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare is currently listed as closed every day of the week. Because hours may change or reflect specific seasonal availability, you should contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly at +1 989-386-4459 to confirm when staff are available for equipment pick-up.

Where is the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer located in Clare, Michigan?

You can find this U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer located at 10316 S Clare Ave, Clare, Michigan, 48617. This location serves as a local hub for moving equipment, though you should call ahead to ensure the specific truck or trailer you need is staged at this Clare address.

What truck rental services are offered at U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan?

This U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer typically provides local and one-way truck rentals for residential or business moves. For specific information regarding available van sizes, towing equipment, or moving supplies, please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly.

Is there parking available for my personal vehicle at U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan?

Parking availability for personal vehicles during your rental period varies by location size and security policies. To find out where to safely leave your car at the 10316 S Clare Ave site, contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly before your scheduled pick-up.

What payment methods does U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan accept?

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer generally accepts major credit cards, debit cards, and sometimes cash, though a credit card is usually required for a reservation guarantee. For the most up-to-date payment requirements at the Clare location, please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →