San Francesco Catholic Church in Clinton Township, Michigan
S

San Francesco Catholic Church

Clinton Township, Michigan

About

Tucked away on Nunneley Road, San Francesco Catholic Church remains one of Clinton Township’s most welcoming spiritual landmarks. This parish stands out for its deep-rooted sense of community and stunning traditional architecture, offering a peaceful sanctuary for those seeking a quiet moment of reflection or a vibrant local congregation to call home.

22870 S Nunneley Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48035

22870 S Nunneley Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48035

Quick facts

BusinessSan Francesco Catholic Church
TypeCatholic church
Address22870 S Nunneley Rd, Clinton Township, Michigan, 48035
Phone+1586-792-5346

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-792-5346

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about San Francesco Catholic Church

Where is San Francesco Catholic Church located in Clinton Township?

San Francesco Catholic Church is located at 22870 S Nunneley Rd in Clinton Township, Michigan. You can find the church situated in a quiet neighborhood setting accessible via local roads. Please contact San Francesco Catholic Church directly for specific directions from your location.

What are the mass times and office hours for San Francesco Catholic Church in Clinton Township?

San Francesco Catholic Church currently shows a schedule of closed hours throughout the week on public listings. Because mass times and office availability can change seasonally or for holy days, you should contact San Francesco Catholic Church directly at +1586-792-5346 for their current liturgical schedule. This ensures you have the most up-to-date information before planning your visit.

What religious services does San Francesco Catholic Church offer to the Clinton Township community?

San Francesco Catholic Church serves the local Clinton Township community as a Roman Catholic parish providing sacraments and spiritual guidance. For a full list of available services, including baptism, marriage, and confession schedules, please contact San Francesco Catholic Church directly. They can provide details on how to join the parish or participate in upcoming events.

Is there parking available at San Francesco Catholic Church in Clinton Township?

San Francesco Catholic Church provides on-site parking for parishioners and visitors attending services in Clinton Township. For information regarding handicap accessibility or large event parking, please contact San Francesco Catholic Church directly. They can assist with specific arrival instructions to ensure a smooth visit.

What payment methods does San Francesco Catholic Church in Clinton Township accept for donations?

San Francesco Catholic Church typically accepts traditional offerings during mass, but specific electronic payment or donation options may vary. To learn about online giving or how to contribute to the Clinton Township parish, contact San Francesco Catholic Church directly. They can provide information on how to support their local ministries and community outreach.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →