Midwestern Auto Repair in Detroit, Michigan
M

Midwestern Auto Repair

Detroit, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a mechanic who understands the grit and demands of Detroit driving, Midwestern Auto Repair on Fenkell Avenue is a neighborhood staple worth your trust. This shop has earned its reputation by providing straightforward, reliable service to the local community without the dealership markup. It is the perfect spot for anyone who values honest expertise and a quick turnaround to keep their vehicle safely on the road.

20401 Fenkell Ave, Detroit, MI 48223

20401 Fenkell Ave, Detroit, MI 48223

Quick facts

BusinessMidwestern Auto Repair
TypeAuto repair shop
Address20401 Fenkell Ave, Detroit, Michigan, 48223
Phone+1313-459-3210

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-459-3210

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Midwestern Auto Repair

Where is Midwestern Auto Repair located in Detroit?

Midwestern Auto Repair is conveniently located at 20401 Fenkell Ave in Detroit, Michigan. If you need precise directions to the shop, please contact Midwestern Auto Repair directly at +1313-459-3210.

What are the current operating hours for Midwestern Auto Repair in Detroit?

The current listed hours for Midwestern Auto Repair indicate they are closed throughout the week. To check for seasonal changes or to schedule an appointment, please contact Midwestern Auto Repair directly.

What types of vehicle services does Midwestern Auto Repair in Detroit provide?

As a specialized auto repair shop, Midwestern Auto Repair serves the local Detroit community with automotive maintenance. For a full list of specific mechanical services and parts availability, contact Midwestern Auto Repair directly.

Is there parking available at Midwestern Auto Repair in Detroit?

To inquire about on-site parking for customers or vehicle drop-off procedures, please contact Midwestern Auto Repair directly. The team can provide specific instructions for arriving at their Fenkell Ave location in Detroit.

What payment methods are accepted at Midwestern Auto Repair in Detroit?

Midwestern Auto Repair provides professional automotive care to drivers throughout Detroit. To confirm accepted payment options such as credit cards, digital payments, or financing, please contact Midwestern Auto Repair directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →