Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS in Detroit, Michigan
D

Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS

Detroit, Michigan

About

If you are looking for top-tier dental expertise in the heart of Detroit, Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi brings a wealth of clinical knowledge to the renowned University of Detroit Mercy School of Dentistry. Visiting this Corktown institution allows patients to benefit from a specialist environment where the latest academic research meets practical, compassionate care. It is a fantastic option for locals who want high-quality diagnostic work performed by a practitioner at the forefront of modern dentistry.

Jr University of Detroit Mercy School of Dentistry, 2700 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Detroit, MI 48208

Jr University of Detroit Mercy School of Dentistry, 2700 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Detroit, MI 48208

Quick facts

BusinessDr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS
TypeDentist
AddressJr University of Detroit Mercy School of Dentistry, 2700 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Detroit, Michigan, 48208

Hours

Hours not listed — check the business website.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS

Where is Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS located in Detroit?

Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS is located at the University of Detroit Mercy School of Dentistry at 2700 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Detroit, Michigan. The office is situated within the dental school's professional complex. Please contact Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS directly for specific suite numbers or building directions.

What are the office hours for Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS in Detroit?

The current listed hours for Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS in Detroit show as closed for standard appointments throughout the week. Because schedules at clinical teaching facilities can vary, please contact Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS directly to confirm current availability or to request an appointment. Timely verification is recommended as hours may change based on the academic calendar.

What dental services does Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS provide in Detroit?

Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS provides professional dental services within the Detroit community. Specific treatment options and specialized procedures may vary depending on the current clinical focus at the University of Detroit Mercy location. Please contact Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS directly to discuss your specific dental needs and available services.

Is there parking available at Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS in Detroit?

Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS is located at the University of Detroit Mercy School of Dentistry, which typically offers designated parking areas for patients and visitors. Availability and potential fees may vary depending on the time of your visit. Contact Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS directly for the most accurate parking instructions and entry points.

What payment methods and insurance does Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS accept in Detroit?

Payment options and accepted insurance providers can vary significantly for providers located within a university setting. To ensure your coverage is accepted or to inquire about self-pay rates, please contact Dr. Wisam Al-Rawi, DDS directly. They can provide the most current information regarding billing and financial arrangements for your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →