Simmer Thomas MD in Detroit, Michigan
S

Simmer Thomas MD

Detroit, Michigan

About

Located right in the heart of downtown Detroit, Dr. Simmer Thomas offers a personalized approach to internal medicine that feels rare in today’s fast-paced healthcare world. Whether you need a routine check-up or help managing a chronic condition, this Lafayette Street practice is known for its attentive care and deep commitment to the well-being of the local community. It is a reliable choice for Detroiters looking for a primary physician who truly takes the time to listen.

600 E Lafayette St, Detroit, MI 48226

600 E Lafayette St, Detroit, MI 48226

Quick facts

BusinessSimmer Thomas MD
TypeInternist
Address600 E Lafayette St, Detroit, Michigan, 48226
Phone+1313-225-9290

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-225-9290

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Simmer Thomas MD

What kind of medical care does Simmer Thomas MD provide in Detroit, Michigan?

Simmer Thomas MD is a specialist in Internal Medicine, providing comprehensive healthcare for adults. As an internist, Simmer Thomas MD focuses on the prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of chronic and acute illnesses.

Where is the office of Simmer Thomas MD located in Detroit, Michigan?

The office for Simmer Thomas MD is located at 600 E Lafayette St, Detroit, Michigan. You can find Simmer Thomas MD situated in the downtown area for convenient access to local patients.

What are the current office hours for Simmer Thomas MD in Detroit, Michigan?

The current schedule shows the office is closed for standard appointments; however, hours may vary for existing patients or telehealth. Please contact Simmer Thomas MD directly at +1313-225-9290 to confirm current availability.

What parking and payment options are available at Simmer Thomas MD in Detroit, Michigan?

For specific details regarding parking facilities at 600 E Lafayette St or accepted insurance plans, please contact Simmer Thomas MD directly. The staff at Simmer Thomas MD can provide the most up-to-date information on payment methods and patient accessibility.

Who should see Simmer Thomas MD for healthcare in Detroit, Michigan?

Simmer Thomas MD serves adult patients looking for a primary care provider or an internal medicine specialist. Whether you need a routine check-up or management of a complex condition, Simmer Thomas MD is available to discuss your healthcare needs.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →