Detroit City FC Club Shop in Detroit, Michigan
D

Detroit City FC Club Shop

Detroit, Michigan

About

Located right in the heart of Capitol Park, this Griswold Street shop is the ultimate destination for any Detroiter looking to rep Le Rouge in style. It is the best spot in the city to grab the latest kits and unique club scarves before heading to Keyworth for a match. The passion for local soccer is palpable the moment you walk through the door, making it a must-visit for die-hard supporters and new fans alike.

1216 Griswold St, Detroit, MI 48226

1216 Griswold St, Detroit, MI 48226

Quick facts

BusinessDetroit City FC Club Shop
TypeSportswear store
Address1216 Griswold St, Detroit, Michigan, 48226
Phone+1313-656-2480

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-656-2480

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Detroit City FC Club Shop

Where is the Detroit City FC Club Shop in Detroit located?

The Detroit City FC Club Shop is situated at 1216 Griswold St in the heart of downtown Detroit. This central location serves as the primary retail hub for fans looking to purchase official team merchandise and apparel.

What are the current operating hours for the Detroit City FC Club Shop in Detroit?

The Detroit City FC Club Shop is currently listed as closed every day of the week. Because retail hours can change seasonally or for special match days, you should contact Detroit City FC Club Shop directly at +1313-656-2480 to verify their current schedule.

What kind of products can I find at the Detroit City FC Club Shop in Detroit?

The Detroit City FC Club Shop is the official sportswear store for the club, typically offering a wide range of authentic kits, scarves, and fan gear. For specific inventory updates or to see if they carry youth sizes, please contact Detroit City FC Club Shop directly.

Is there parking available near the Detroit City FC Club Shop in Detroit?

Located on Griswold St, the Detroit City FC Club Shop is surrounded by various downtown street parking options and public garages. For the most convenient parking recommendations near the storefront, contact Detroit City FC Club Shop directly.

What payment methods are accepted at the Detroit City FC Club Shop in Detroit?

Most professional sports retailers like the Detroit City FC Club Shop typically accept major credit cards and digital payments. To confirm if they accept specific payment types or cash, you should contact Detroit City FC Club Shop directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →