Mid American Studio in Farmington Hills, Michigan
M

Mid American Studio

Farmington Hills, Michigan

About

Tucked away off Indoplex Circle, Mid American Studio has become a cornerstone of the Farmington Hills dance community for those seeking high-caliber choreography and professional training. Whether you are aiming for the competitive stage or just want to refine your technique, their instructors bring a level of energy and expertise that makes every session feel like a masterclass. It is the go-to spot in the city for dancers who are serious about leveling up their skills in a supportive, high-energy environment.

24425 Indoplex Cir, Farmington Hills, MI 48335

24425 Indoplex Cir, Farmington Hills, MI 48335

Quick facts

BusinessMid American Studio
TypeDance school
Address24425 Indoplex Cir, Farmington Hills, Michigan, 48335
Phone+1248-477-5248

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-477-5248

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mid American Studio

What kind of dance classes does Mid American Studio in Farmington Hills offer?

Mid American Studio provides a variety of dance programs for students in the Farmington Hills community. For specific class schedules, levels, and available styles, please contact Mid American Studio directly to find the best fit for your dancer.

Where is Mid American Studio located in Farmington Hills, Michigan?

Mid American Studio is located at 24425 Indoplex Cir in Farmington Hills. You can reach the studio at +1 248-477-5248 for directions or to inquire about parking and facility access.

What are the current operating hours for Mid American Studio in Farmington Hills?

Operating hours at Mid American Studio may vary by season or specific class schedule. Because current listings may not reflect holiday hours or special rehearsals, please contact Mid American Studio directly to confirm when they are open.

Does Mid American Studio in Farmington Hills, Michigan offer programs for beginners?

Mid American Studio serves a wide range of skill levels within the local dance community. To learn more about introductory classes, registration fees, and payment options, contact Mid American Studio directly for their current enrollment information.

What makes Mid American Studio the right choice for dancers in Farmington Hills?

Mid American Studio is a dedicated dance school known for serving students throughout the Farmington Hills area. For more information on their unique teaching philosophy and specific amenities, contact Mid American Studio directly to speak with their staff.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →