Wolverine Human Services in Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan
W

Wolverine Human Services

Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan

About

Wolverine Human Services stands as a vital pillar of support in Grosse Pointe Park, dedicated to empowering children and families throughout the community. Their Mack Avenue location serves as a compassionate hub for foster care and specialized youth programs, offering life-changing resources for those navigating difficult transitions. It is a must-visit for anyone looking to make a tangible difference in the lives of local youth through dedicated advocacy and professional guidance.

15100 Mack Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

15100 Mack Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

Quick facts

BusinessWolverine Human Services
TypeSocial services organization
Address15100 Mack Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, 48230
Phone+1313-824-4400

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-824-4400

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Wolverine Human Services

What kind of assistance does Wolverine Human Services in Grosse Pointe Park provide to the community?

Wolverine Human Services is a social services organization dedicated to helping children and families throughout Michigan. Their Grosse Pointe Park location serves as a hub for their mission to provide safety, hope, and healing. Please contact Wolverine Human Services directly to learn about specific program availability.

Where is Wolverine Human Services located in Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan?

You can find Wolverine Human Services at 15100 Mack Ave in Grosse Pointe Park. This location is conveniently situated for residents in the Metro Detroit area seeking social service support. For specific directions or parking information, contact Wolverine Human Services directly.

What are the current operating hours for Wolverine Human Services in Grosse Pointe Park?

The office at Wolverine Human Services in Grosse Pointe Park is currently listed as closed for standard walk-in hours. Because social service needs can be urgent, you should contact Wolverine Human Services directly at +1313-824-4400 to schedule an appointment or verify staff availability.

How can I contact the Wolverine Human Services team in Grosse Pointe Park for intake or inquiries?

To reach the professionals at Wolverine Human Services in Grosse Pointe Park, you can call their main line at +1313-824-4400. They can provide detailed information regarding payment options, insurance, and the specific documentation needed for their programs. Contact Wolverine Human Services directly to discuss your family's unique needs.

What makes Wolverine Human Services in Grosse Pointe Park a leader in Michigan social services?

Wolverine Human Services is recognized for its comprehensive approach to child welfare and family stabilization in Grosse Pointe Park and the surrounding regions. They focus on providing specialized care that addresses the social and emotional health of the youth they serve. Contact Wolverine Human Services directly to learn more about their history and impact in the community.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →