Michael G. Gifford, MD in Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan
M

Michael G. Gifford, MD

Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan

About

Dr. Michael G. Gifford provides a vital anchor for primary care right in the heart of Grosse Pointe Woods. Locals appreciate his office for its attentive, patient-first approach to internal medicine, making it a top choice for neighbors seeking a dedicated physician who truly listens. If you are looking for a reliable doctor who prioritizes long-term wellness over quick fixes, this Mack Avenue practice is a standout.

19251 Mack Ave #333, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

19251 Mack Ave #333, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

Quick facts

BusinessMichael G. Gifford, MD
TypeInternist
Address19251 Mack Ave #333, Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, 48236
Phone+1313-343-7280

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-343-7280

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Michael G. Gifford, MD

Where is the office of Michael G. Gifford, MD located in Grosse Pointe Woods?

The medical office of Michael G. Gifford, MD is located at 19251 Mack Ave #333, Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, 48236. You can reach the practice for directions or appointment inquiries by calling +1313-343-7280.

What are the current office hours for Michael G. Gifford, MD in Grosse Pointe Woods?

Current scheduling shows the office is closed throughout the week, so please contact Michael G. Gifford, MD directly to confirm current operating hours or availability. Calling the Grosse Pointe Woods office is the best way to verify when the physician is seeing patients.

What medical services does Michael G. Gifford, MD provide in Grosse Pointe Woods?

Michael G. Gifford, MD is an Internist serving the Grosse Pointe Woods community, focusing on adult primary care and internal medicine. For a comprehensive list of specific diagnostic services or treatments offered, please contact Michael G. Gifford, MD directly.

What insurance and payment methods are accepted by Michael G. Gifford, MD in Grosse Pointe Woods?

To ensure your specific health insurance plan or preferred payment method is accepted, please contact Michael G. Gifford, MD directly at their Grosse Pointe Woods office. The staff can provide the most up-to-date information regarding coverage and billing policies.

Is parking available at the Grosse Pointe Woods office of Michael G. Gifford, MD?

The office is situated on Mack Ave, a primary thoroughfare in Grosse Pointe Woods. For specific details regarding designated patient parking or building accessibility at the Michael G. Gifford, MD clinic, please contact the office directly before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →