Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO in Lake Orion, Michigan
D

Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO

Lake Orion, Michigan

About

If you are looking for personalized women’s healthcare in Lake Orion, Dr. Rachel A. Lambert provides a welcoming environment that balances clinical expertise with a genuine bedside manner. Located right on Lapeer Road, her practice is a standout choice for local residents seeking an OB-GYN who truly listens and prioritizes patient comfort at every life stage.

1234 S Lapeer Rd, Lake Orion, MI 48360

1234 S Lapeer Rd, Lake Orion, MI 48360

Quick facts

BusinessDr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO
TypeObstetrician-gynecologist
Address1234 S Lapeer Rd, Lake Orion, Michigan, 48360
Phone+1248-693-0543

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-693-0543

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO

Where is the office of Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO located in Lake Orion?

Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO is located at 1234 S Lapeer Rd in Lake Orion, Michigan. For specific driving directions or to confirm the building entrance, please contact the office directly at +1248-693-0543.

What are the current office hours for Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO in Lake Orion?

The current schedule for Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO shows the office is closed throughout the week. To check for future availability or to schedule an appointment, please contact Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO directly.

What medical services does Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO provide to patients in Lake Orion?

Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO is a practicing Obstetrician-gynecologist serving the Lake Orion community. For a full list of specific gynecological or obstetric services offered, contact Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO directly.

Is there parking available at Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO in Lake Orion?

For information regarding patient parking, handicap accessibility, or facility amenities at 1234 S Lapeer Rd, please contact Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO directly. The staff can provide details on the best places to park for your visit.

How can I verify insurance and payment options for Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO in Lake Orion?

To confirm which insurance plans are accepted or to discuss payment methods, please contact Dr. Rachel A. Lambert, DO directly at +1248-693-0543. The office can provide the most up-to-date information regarding your coverage.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →