Ganders Restaurant & Lounge in Livonia, Michigan
G

Ganders Restaurant & Lounge

Livonia, Michigan

About

Ganders Restaurant & Lounge is a hidden gem in Livonia that perfectly bridges the gap between a casual hangout and a refined dining experience. Located inside the Marriott, this American eatery stands out for its elevated comfort food and a relaxed atmosphere that makes it a top choice for a late-night cocktail or a quiet dinner away from the city’s busier corridors.

19525 Victor Pkwy, Livonia, MI 48152

19525 Victor Pkwy, Livonia, MI 48152

Quick facts

BusinessGanders Restaurant & Lounge
TypeAmerican
Address19525 Victor Pkwy, Livonia, Michigan, 48152
Phone+1734-462-6000

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-462-6000

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ganders Restaurant & Lounge

What kind of food does Ganders Restaurant & Lounge in Livonia serve?

Ganders Restaurant & Lounge offers a menu centered on classic American cuisine. Located in Livonia, the establishment provides a comfortable setting for diners looking for traditional domestic favorites. Please contact Ganders Restaurant & Lounge directly for current menu highlights and seasonal specials.

Where is Ganders Restaurant & Lounge in Livonia located and is there parking?

Ganders Restaurant & Lounge is situated at 19525 Victor Pkwy, Livonia, Michigan, 48152. The restaurant is conveniently located for local residents and visitors to the Livonia area. For specific details regarding dedicated parking lots or valet services, please contact Ganders Restaurant & Lounge directly.

What are the current operating hours for Ganders Restaurant & Lounge in Livonia?

Ganders Restaurant & Lounge is located in Livonia, but current records indicate the venue is listed as closed for the week. Operating hours are subject to change or may be seasonal. To confirm if they are open for a specific event or date, contact Ganders Restaurant & Lounge directly at +1734-462-6000.

Does Ganders Restaurant & Lounge in Livonia offer private dining or lounge services?

As a combined restaurant and lounge, Ganders Restaurant & Lounge provides a versatile space for both dining and social relaxation in Livonia. They serve a variety of customers ranging from solo travelers to local groups. To inquire about private event bookings or specific lounge amenities, contact Ganders Restaurant & Lounge directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Ganders Restaurant & Lounge in Livonia?

Ganders Restaurant & Lounge typically accepts major credit cards and standard payment forms common to American restaurants in the Livonia area. This makes it a convenient stop for both business and leisure diners. For specific questions regarding mobile payments or corporate accounts, contact Ganders Restaurant & Lounge directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →