G
Green Lantern Pizza
Madison Heights, Michigan
About
Known across Madison Heights as the King of Pepperoni, Green Lantern Pizza is a local institution that has mastered the art of the buttery, deep-dish crust. Whether you are after their signature curling pepperoni or a loaded specialty pie, this John R Road landmark delivers a nostalgic, tavern-style experience that puts chain pizza to shame.
28960 John R Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071
28960 John R Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071
Quick facts
| Business | Green Lantern Pizza |
| Type | Pizza |
| Address | 28960 John R Rd, Madison Heights, Michigan, 48071 |
| Phone | +1248-541-5439 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-541-5439
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about Green Lantern Pizza
Where is Green Lantern Pizza located in Madison Heights?
Green Lantern Pizza is conveniently located at 28960 John R Rd in Madison Heights, Michigan. You can reach this location by calling +1248-541-5439 for directions or order information.
What are the current operating hours for Green Lantern Pizza in Madison Heights?
The operating hours for Green Lantern Pizza can vary by season or special events. Please contact Green Lantern Pizza directly to confirm their current schedule before visiting their Madison Heights location.
What types of pizza and services does Green Lantern Pizza offer in Madison Heights?
Green Lantern Pizza is a well-known pizza provider serving the Madison Heights community. For a full menu of their signature items and available dining services, please contact Green Lantern Pizza directly.
Is there parking available at Green Lantern Pizza in Madison Heights?
For specific information regarding onsite parking or nearby public parking for Green Lantern Pizza, it is best to contact them at their John R Rd location. The team at Green Lantern Pizza can provide the best arrival instructions for your visit.
What payment methods are accepted at Green Lantern Pizza in Madison Heights?
Green Lantern Pizza typically accepts a variety of common payment methods for their customers' convenience. To confirm if they accept specific credit cards or mobile payments, please contact Green Lantern Pizza directly.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →