Republic Services Marshall Recycling in Marshall, Michigan
R

Republic Services Marshall Recycling

Marshall, Michigan

About

Folks in Marshall looking to clear out their clutter while staying green should look no further than the Republic Services facility on P-Drive North. This reliable recycling center makes it easy to handle your household scrap and sorting needs, helping our local community stay clean and sustainable. It is the go-to spot for responsible disposal right here in Calhoun County.

14800 P-Drive N, Marshall, MI 49068

14800 P-Drive N, Marshall, MI 49068

Quick facts

BusinessRepublic Services Marshall Recycling
TypeRecycling center
Address14800 P-Drive N, Marshall, Michigan, 49068
Phone+1888-249-5112

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1888-249-5112

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Republic Services Marshall Recycling

Where is Republic Services Marshall Recycling located in Marshall, Michigan?

Republic Services Marshall Recycling is conveniently located at 14800 P-Drive N, Marshall, MI 49068. Customers looking for specific directions or neighboring landmarks should contact Republic Services Marshall Recycling directly to coordinate their visit.

What are the operating hours for Republic Services Marshall Recycling in Marshall, Michigan?

The current schedule for Republic Services Marshall Recycling indicates they are closed throughout the week. Because operating hours for recycling facilities can change seasonally or for holidays, you should contact Republic Services Marshall Recycling directly to confirm when they will next be open for drop-offs.

What specific materials does Republic Services Marshall Recycling in Marshall, Michigan accept?

Republic Services Marshall Recycling focuses on providing professional waste management and recycling solutions for the local community. To get a detailed list of accepted items such as paper, plastic, metal, or glass, please contact Republic Services Marshall Recycling directly to ensure your materials meet their current guidelines.

Is there parking available for large vehicles at Republic Services Marshall Recycling in Marshall, Michigan?

Facilities like Republic Services Marshall Recycling typically accommodate various vehicle sizes for material drop-off. For specific information regarding parking lot layout or accessibility for trailers and commercial trucks, please contact Republic Services Marshall Recycling directly before your arrival.

What payment methods are accepted at Republic Services Marshall Recycling in Marshall, Michigan?

Republic Services Marshall Recycling may have specific protocols for service fees or commercial accounts. To confirm if they accept credit cards, checks, or digital payments, you should contact Republic Services Marshall Recycling directly to speak with a representative.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →