FedEx Freight in Pontiac, Michigan

About

If you are looking for heavy-duty logistics in Pontiac, the FedEx Freight hub on Vanguard Drive is a reliable local powerhouse for shipping large-scale goods. Their team excels at handling less-than-truckload shipments with a precision that keeps local commerce moving smoothly throughout the region. It is the go-to spot for area businesses that need professional-grade reliability for their most substantial freight needs.

1000 Vanguard Drive, Pontiac, MI 48341

1000 Vanguard Drive, Pontiac, MI 48341

Quick facts

BusinessFedEx Freight
TypeTrucking company
Address1000 Vanguard Drive, Pontiac, Michigan, 48341
Phone+1888-264-3906

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1888-264-3906

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about FedEx Freight

Where is FedEx Freight in Pontiac, Michigan located?

FedEx Freight is located at 1000 Vanguard Drive in Pontiac, Michigan. This facility serves as a regional hub for heavy shipping needs in the area. You can reach this specific FedEx Freight location by calling +1 888-264-3906 for directions or facility inquiries.

What are the operating hours for FedEx Freight in Pontiac, Michigan?

The current schedule for FedEx Freight in Pontiac, Michigan shows the facility is closed to the public every day of the week. Because logistics schedules can change, you should contact FedEx Freight directly at +1 888-264-3906 to confirm their current operating status or to schedule a pickup. If the facility is closed, you may need to visit a nearby FedEx Office for smaller parcel needs.

What services are offered by FedEx Freight in Pontiac, Michigan?

FedEx Freight specializes in less-than-truckload (LTL) shipping services for commercial and industrial clients. While specific local amenities are not listed, FedEx Freight is known globally for reliable heavy-weight shipping and logistics solutions. Please contact FedEx Freight directly to discuss specific freight classes, shipping rates, or specialized transport requirements for your business.

Is there parking available for large trucks at FedEx Freight in Pontiac, Michigan?

As a dedicated trucking facility, FedEx Freight is designed to accommodate industrial transport vehicles. For specific information regarding guest parking or loading dock access, please contact FedEx Freight at their 1000 Vanguard Drive location. They can provide specific instructions for drivers arriving at the Pontiac facility.

What payment methods does FedEx Freight in Pontiac, Michigan accept?

FedEx Freight typically accepts major credit cards, established corporate accounts, and electronic billing for their shipping services. To confirm if this specific Pontiac, Michigan location accepts on-site payments or to set up a new billing account, you should contact FedEx Freight directly. Most commercial freight services require a pre-arranged account or digital payment through the FedEx corporate portal.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →