Redford Urgent Care in Redford Township, Michigan
R

Redford Urgent Care

Redford Township, Michigan

About

Redford Urgent Care is a reliable neighborhood fixture on Plymouth Road, offering Redford Township residents a faster alternative to the local emergency room. Whether you are dealing with a sudden fever or a minor injury, this clinic is known for its efficient staff and commitment to getting patients back on their feet without the long wait times. It is a go-to spot for quality medical attention when your primary doctor is unavailable.

23405 Plymouth Rd, Redford Township, MI 48239

23405 Plymouth Rd, Redford Township, MI 48239

Quick facts

BusinessRedford Urgent Care
TypeUrgent care center
Address23405 Plymouth Rd, Redford Township, Michigan, 48239
Phone+1313-694-3101

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-694-3101

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Redford Urgent Care

What are the current operating hours for Redford Urgent Care in Redford Township?

According to current listings, Redford Urgent Care is currently showing as closed for all days of the week. To confirm the most up-to-date schedule or holiday hours, please contact Redford Urgent Care directly at +1313-694-3101.

Where is Redford Urgent Care located in Redford Township?

Redford Urgent Care is conveniently located at 23405 Plymouth Rd, Redford Township, MI 48239. The facility provides medical services to residents throughout the local Redford area and surrounding communities.

What medical services does Redford Urgent Care in Redford Township provide?

Redford Urgent Care functions as an urgent care center designed to treat non-life-threatening injuries and illnesses. For a specific list of available treatments, diagnostic tests, or physical exams, please contact Redford Urgent Care directly.

Is there parking available at Redford Urgent Care in Redford Township?

Redford Urgent Care is situated on Plymouth Rd with accessible options for patients arriving by car. For specific details regarding private lot availability or handicap-accessible stalls, you should contact Redford Urgent Care directly.

What payment methods and insurance plans does Redford Urgent Care in Redford Township accept?

Payment options and accepted insurance providers can vary by location and provider contracts. To ensure your visit is covered or to inquire about self-pay rates, please contact Redford Urgent Care directly at +1313-694-3101 before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →