T
Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant
Rochester Hills, Michigan
About
Take Sushi is a hidden gem in Rochester Hills that serves up some of the freshest, most artfully prepared nigiri and specialty rolls in the area. Whether you are stopping by the Walton Boulevard spot for a quiet lunch or a celebratory dinner, the serene atmosphere and consistently high-quality fish make it a standout destination for authentic Japanese cuisine.
1366 Walton Blvd., Rochester Hills, MI 48309
1366 Walton Blvd., Rochester Hills, MI 48309
Quick facts
| Business | Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant |
| Type | Japanese |
| Address | 1366 Walton Blvd., Rochester Hills, Michigan, 48309 |
| Phone | +1248-652-7800 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-652-7800
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant
What are the current operating hours for Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant in Rochester Hills?
Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant in Rochester Hills is currently listed as closed every day of the week. For the most up-to-date information regarding potential seasonal openings or special events, please contact Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant directly at +1248-652-7800.
Where is Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant located in Rochester Hills, Michigan?
You can find Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant at 1366 Walton Blvd. in Rochester Hills. This convenient location serves the local community looking for Japanese cuisine in the heart of the city.
What types of Japanese food does Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant in Rochester Hills serve?
Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant specializes in Japanese cuisine for the Rochester Hills area. To get a full list of current menu items, specialty rolls, or dietary options, please contact Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant directly.
Is there parking available at Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant in Rochester Hills?
Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant is located in a shopping plaza on Walton Blvd. which typically offers surface lot parking for customers. To confirm specific parking accessibility or valet options, please contact Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant directly.
What payment methods are accepted at Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant in Rochester Hills?
Most local establishments like Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant accept major credit cards and cash. For specific questions regarding mobile payments or accepted card providers at the Rochester Hills location, please contact Take Sushi Japanese Restaurant directly.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →