Selfish Salon Suites in Royal Oak, Michigan
S

Selfish Salon Suites

Royal Oak, Michigan

About

Located right on Woodward Avenue, Selfish Salon Suites offers a high-end, individualized experience for Royal Oak residents seeking a more intimate alternative to crowded shops. This modern beauty hub is a standout for its collection of talented independent professionals, providing a private environment where the focus is entirely on your look and relaxation. Whether you are looking for a total transformation or a routine touch-up, it is one of the best spots in the city to find personalized care in a trendy, upscale setting.

28978 Woodward Ave #1, Royal Oak, MI 48067

28978 Woodward Ave #1, Royal Oak, MI 48067

Quick facts

BusinessSelfish Salon Suites
TypeBeauty salon
Address28978 Woodward Ave #1, Royal Oak, Michigan, 48067
Phone+1248-658-8324

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-658-8324

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Selfish Salon Suites

Where is Selfish Salon Suites located in Royal Oak, Michigan?

Selfish Salon Suites is conveniently located at 28978 Woodward Ave #1 in Royal Oak, Michigan. You can find this beauty salon destination easily accessible along the main Woodward Avenue corridor.

What are the operating hours for Selfish Salon Suites in Royal Oak, Michigan?

The current listed hours for Selfish Salon Suites indicate they are closed or operating by appointment only; please contact Selfish Salon Suites directly at +1 248-658-8324 to confirm current availability. They aim to provide professional beauty spaces for local specialists in the Royal Oak area.

What services are offered at Selfish Salon Suites in Royal Oak, Michigan?

Selfish Salon Suites provides professional spaces for a variety of beauty and wellness specialists in Royal Oak, Michigan. Since specific service menus vary by individual suite professional, please contact Selfish Salon Suites directly to inquire about hair, nail, or skin services currently available.

Is there parking available at Selfish Salon Suites in Royal Oak, Michigan?

Selfish Salon Suites is situated on Woodward Avenue with access to local parking for its clients and beauty professionals. For specific details regarding dedicated lot access or street parking at the Royal Oak, Michigan location, please contact Selfish Salon Suites directly.

What makes Selfish Salon Suites in Royal Oak, Michigan unique?

Selfish Salon Suites offers a professional environment for independent beauty practitioners to serve their clients in the heart of Royal Oak, Michigan. By housing multiple independent specialists under one roof at 28978 Woodward Ave #1, Selfish Salon Suites creates a diverse beauty hub for the local community.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →