Creating Wellness in Shelby Township, Michigan
C

Creating Wellness

Shelby Township, Michigan

About

Tucked away on Hayes Road, Creating Wellness is a standout destination for Shelby Township residents looking to prioritize their long-term health and vitality. This center offers a personalized approach to holistic care that goes far beyond a quick fix, making it a must-visit for anyone ready to invest in a more balanced lifestyle. Whether you are recovering from an injury or just feeling burnt out, their dedicated team provides the local expertise needed to help you feel like your best self again.

48645 Hayes Road, Shelby Township, MI 48317

48645 Hayes Road, Shelby Township, MI 48317

Quick facts

BusinessCreating Wellness
TypeWellness center
Address48645 Hayes Road, Shelby Township, Michigan, 48317
Phone+1586-726-7777

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-726-7777

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Creating Wellness

Where is Creating Wellness located in Shelby Township?

Creating Wellness is located at 48645 Hayes Road in Shelby Township, Michigan. You can find this wellness center situated near the corner of Hayes Road and 22 Mile Road. Please contact Creating Wellness directly at +1586-726-7777 for specific directions or suite information.

What are the current operating hours for Creating Wellness in Shelby Township?

The current listed hours for Creating Wellness indicate they are closed or operating by appointment only throughout the week. Because schedules can change, you should contact Creating Wellness directly to confirm their availability. Reach out to their Shelby Township office at +1586-726-7777 to schedule a visit.

What services does Creating Wellness offer to residents of Shelby Township?

Creating Wellness is a wellness center dedicated to serving the local community in Shelby Township. While specific service menus vary, wellness centers typically focus on holistic health and preventative care. Please contact Creating Wellness directly to learn about their specific programs and how they can help you.

Is there parking available at Creating Wellness in Shelby Township?

Creating Wellness is located in a professional complex on Hayes Road that features on-site parking for clients. This makes it convenient for Shelby Township residents to access the facility without searching for street parking. For accessibility concerns or specific parking instructions, please contact Creating Wellness directly.

How can I book an appointment with Creating Wellness in Shelby Township?

To book an appointment or inquire about accepted payment methods, please contact Creating Wellness directly at +1586-726-7777. The staff at this Shelby Township location can provide details on their current intake process for new clients. They will be able to discuss service costs and any insurance or payment options available.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →