Brooks, James S M.D. in Southfield, Michigan
B

Brooks, James S M.D.

Southfield, Michigan

About

If you are struggling with persistent sinus issues or hearing loss in Southfield, Dr. James S. Brooks offers the specialized ear, nose, and throat care you need to finally find relief. This Northwestern Highway practice is a local favorite because Dr. Brooks takes the time to truly listen to his patients, providing a level of personalized diagnostic attention that is becoming rare in modern medicine.

29275 Northwestern Hwy #208, Southfield, MI 48034

29275 Northwestern Hwy #208, Southfield, MI 48034

Quick facts

BusinessBrooks, James S M.D.
TypeOtolaryngologist
Address29275 Northwestern Hwy #208, Southfield, Michigan, 48034
Phone+1248-356-7772

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-356-7772

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Brooks, James S M.D.

What medical services does Brooks, James S M.D. provide in Southfield, Michigan?

Brooks, James S M.D. is a specialist in Otolaryngology, focusing on the medical and surgical management of patients with disorders of the ear, nose, and throat (ENT). For a comprehensive list of specific diagnostic services and treatments, please contact Brooks, James S M.D. directly at their Southfield office.

Where is Brooks, James S M.D. located in Southfield, Michigan?

The office of Brooks, James S M.D. is located at 29275 Northwestern Hwy #208, Southfield, Michigan. The practice is situated within a professional medical complex designed to serve the healthcare needs of the local community.

What are the office hours for Brooks, James S M.D. in Southfield, Michigan?

Current records indicate that the physical office hours for Brooks, James S M.D. may vary or are listed as closed. Please contact Brooks, James S M.D. directly at +1248-356-7772 to confirm their current schedule or to request an appointment.

Is there parking available at Brooks, James S M.D. in Southfield, Michigan?

The office for Brooks, James S M.D. is located in a professional building on Northwestern Highway which typically offers on-site parking for patients. For specific details regarding handicap accessibility or parking fees, you should contact Brooks, James S M.D. directly.

What payment methods and insurance does Brooks, James S M.D. accept in Southfield, Michigan?

Brooks, James S M.D. works with various insurance providers to offer ENT care to the Southfield community. To verify if your specific insurance plan is accepted or to inquire about out-of-pocket payment options, please contact Brooks, James S M.D. directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →