Hunt Family Dentistry in St Clair Shores, Michigan
H

Hunt Family Dentistry

St Clair Shores, Michigan

About

Hunt Family Dentistry has become a trusted fixture in St. Clair Shores for neighbors who appreciate a gentle, patient-first approach to oral health. Located right on Jefferson Avenue, this practice stands out for its warm atmosphere and a dedicated team that makes even the most anxious visitors feel at home. It is the perfect local choice for families looking for professional care without the high-pressure sales tactics found at larger dental chains.

24220 Jefferson Ave # A, St Clair Shores, MI 48080

24220 Jefferson Ave # A, St Clair Shores, MI 48080

Quick facts

BusinessHunt Family Dentistry
TypeDentist
Address24220 Jefferson Ave # A, St Clair Shores, Michigan, 48080
Phone+1586-772-7373

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-772-7373

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Hunt Family Dentistry

What are the current office hours for Hunt Family Dentistry in St Clair Shores?

To get the most up-to-date schedule, please contact Hunt Family Dentistry directly at their St Clair Shores office. While standard operating hours may vary, the team can confirm availability for your next dental appointment.

Where is Hunt Family Dentistry located in St Clair Shores?

Hunt Family Dentistry is located at 24220 Jefferson Ave # A, St Clair Shores, MI 48080. The practice is conveniently situated on Jefferson Avenue to serve patients throughout the local St Clair Shores community.

What dental services does Hunt Family Dentistry provide to St Clair Shores patients?

Hunt Family Dentistry offers a variety of dental care options tailored to meet your family's needs. For a complete list of specific treatments and preventative services, please contact Hunt Family Dentistry directly.

Is there parking available at Hunt Family Dentistry in St Clair Shores?

For specific information regarding patient parking or building accessibility, please contact Hunt Family Dentistry directly. The office is located in a professional suite designed to accommodate visitors in the St Clair Shores area.

What payment methods and insurance plans does Hunt Family Dentistry in St Clair Shores accept?

Hunt Family Dentistry works with various payment options and insurance providers to help patients manage their dental health. Please contact Hunt Family Dentistry directly to verify if your specific insurance plan is currently accepted.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →