Just Food For Dogs in Sterling Heights, Michigan
J

Just Food For Dogs

Sterling Heights, Michigan

About

If you are looking to upgrade your pup's diet beyond standard kibble, this specialized kitchen inside the Sterling Heights Petco is a game-changer. They offer human-grade, nutrient-dense meals prepared right on-site, making it the best spot in the area for owners who want to prioritize their pet's long-term health through fresh whole foods.

Inside Petco, 13701 Lakeside Cir, Sterling Heights, MI 48313

Inside Petco, 13701 Lakeside Cir, Sterling Heights, MI 48313

Quick facts

BusinessJust Food For Dogs
TypePet supply store
AddressInside Petco, 13701 Lakeside Cir, Sterling Heights, Michigan, 48313
Phone+1586-532-8794

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-532-8794

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Just Food For Dogs

Where is Just Food For Dogs in Sterling Heights located?

Just Food For Dogs is located inside the Petco at 13701 Lakeside Cir, Sterling Heights, Michigan. You can find their high-quality pet food station within the main retail store near the Lakeside Mall area.

What are the operating hours for Just Food For Dogs in Sterling Heights?

The current schedule for Just Food For Dogs in Sterling Heights shows as closed throughout the week. To confirm current availability or holiday hours, please contact Just Food For Dogs directly at +1586-532-8794.

What kind of pet food services does Just Food For Dogs in Sterling Heights provide?

Just Food For Dogs in Sterling Heights specializes in providing fresh, human-grade food for pets to help them live longer, healthier lives. For a full list of available recipes and custom nutrition plans, contact Just Food For Dogs directly.

Is there parking available at Just Food For Dogs in Sterling Heights?

Yes, Just Food For Dogs is situated within the Petco at the Lakeside Circle shopping area, which offers a large surface parking lot for customers. Visitors to Just Food For Dogs can enjoy convenient, free parking right in front of the building.

What payment methods does Just Food For Dogs in Sterling Heights accept?

Just Food For Dogs typically accepts major credit cards, debit cards, and digital payments through the Petco checkout system. For specific questions regarding payment options or store credit, please contact Just Food For Dogs directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →