Dollar General in Swartz Creek, Michigan
D

Dollar General

Swartz Creek, Michigan

About

If you need to stock up on household essentials without draining your wallet, this Dollar General on Linden Road is a reliable staple in the Swartz Creek community. It is the perfect spot for locals to grab quick groceries, seasonal decor, or cleaning supplies without the hassle of navigating a massive supermarket.

7520 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

7520 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

Quick facts

BusinessDollar General
TypeDollar store
Address7520 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, Michigan, 48473
Phone+1810-644-5550

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1810-644-5550

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dollar General

What are the current operating hours for Dollar General in Swartz Creek, Michigan?

The Dollar General located on Linden Rd is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To verify if these hours are temporary or to check for seasonal updates, please contact Dollar General directly at +1810-644-5550.

Where is the Dollar General in Swartz Creek, Michigan located?

This Dollar General is situated at 7520 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, Michigan, 48473. It serves the local community by providing convenient access to household essentials and discount goods in the Genesee County area.

What products and services does Dollar General in Swartz Creek, Michigan offer?

Dollar General typically offers a wide variety of merchandise including groceries, cleaning supplies, seasonal decor, and health and beauty products. For specific service availability or to see if this location offers digital coupons, please contact Dollar General directly.

Is there parking available at the Dollar General on Linden Rd in Swartz Creek, Michigan?

Most Dollar General locations feature a dedicated private parking lot for customers to ensure a quick and easy shopping experience. For specific details regarding handicap accessibility or large vehicle parking at the Swartz Creek location, contact Dollar General directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Dollar General in Swartz Creek, Michigan?

Dollar General generally accepts a variety of payment options including cash, major credit cards, debit cards, and EBT. To confirm if this specific Swartz Creek location supports mobile pay options like Apple Pay or Google Pay, please contact the store.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →