We Love Nails in Traverse City, Michigan
W

We Love Nails

Traverse City, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a flawless manicure in the Cherry Capital, We Love Nails on Garfield Avenue is a local staple known for its meticulous attention to detail and welcoming atmosphere. It is the perfect Traverse City spot to unwind and treat yourself to a high-quality polish change or a full set that truly lasts.

1710 S Garfield Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686

1710 S Garfield Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686

Quick facts

BusinessWe Love Nails
TypeNail salon
Address1710 S Garfield Ave, Traverse City, Michigan, 49686
Phone+1231-929-5599

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1231-929-5599

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about We Love Nails

Where is We Love Nails located in Traverse City?

We Love Nails is conveniently situated at 1710 S Garfield Ave in Traverse City, Michigan. You can easily find the salon near the major shopping corridors of the city. For specific directions or landmark information, please contact We Love Nails directly at +1 231-929-5599.

What are the current operating hours for We Love Nails in Traverse City?

The current schedule for We Love Nails indicates they are closed throughout the week. Because hours are subject to change for holidays or private events, we recommend contacting We Love Nails directly to confirm their next available opening. You can reach their Traverse City office at +1 231-929-5599.

What nail services does We Love Nails offer to Traverse City residents?

We Love Nails provides professional nail care services to the Traverse City community. While specific service menus such as manicures, pedicures, or gel enhancements vary, the salon focuses on high-quality nail grooming. Please contact We Love Nails directly for a full list of their current service offerings and pricing.

Is there parking available at We Love Nails in Traverse City?

We Love Nails is located on S Garfield Ave, which typically offers accessible parking options for local clients. To confirm if there is a dedicated parking lot or specific street parking instructions, please contact We Love Nails directly. They can provide the best guidance for your arrival at their Traverse City location.

What payment methods are accepted at We Love Nails in Traverse City?

We Love Nails serves a diverse range of clients in the Traverse City area and aims to provide a convenient checkout experience. For specific details regarding accepted credit cards, mobile payments, or cash policies, please contact We Love Nails directly. Their staff can assist you with any billing or payment questions prior to your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →