Bashundhara Supermarket in Warren, Michigan
B

Bashundhara Supermarket

Warren, Michigan

About

If you are looking for authentic South Asian flavors in Warren, Bashundhara Supermarket on 12 Mile Road is a true neighborhood gem. This grocery destination stands out for its impressive selection of hard-to-find imported spices and high-quality halal meats that beat any chain store’s offerings. It is the perfect spot for local home cooks who want fresh, traditional ingredients without having to travel across the county.

13794 12 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48088

13794 12 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48088

Quick facts

BusinessBashundhara Supermarket
TypeGrocery store
Address13794 12 Mile Rd, Warren, Michigan, 48088
Phone+1586-510-4596

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-510-4596

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Bashundhara Supermarket

What are the current operating hours for Bashundhara Supermarket in Warren, Michigan?

Bashundhara Supermarket is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To confirm if these hours are up to date or to check for seasonal changes, please contact Bashundhara Supermarket directly at +1586-510-4596.

Where is Bashundhara Supermarket located in Warren, Michigan?

Bashundhara Supermarket is located at 13794 12 Mile Rd, Warren, Michigan. You can find the store situated in a convenient area for local residents looking for grocery essentials at Bashundhara Supermarket.

What products and services does Bashundhara Supermarket offer to customers in Warren, Michigan?

As a local grocery store, Bashundhara Supermarket serves the community by providing various food items and household goods. For a specific list of available products or specialty items, please contact Bashundhara Supermarket directly.

Is there parking available at Bashundhara Supermarket in Warren, Michigan?

For information regarding dedicated parking lots or street parking accessibility near the 12 Mile Rd location, please contact Bashundhara Supermarket directly. The staff can provide the best arrival instructions for your visit to Bashundhara Supermarket.

What payment methods are accepted at Bashundhara Supermarket in Warren, Michigan?

Bashundhara Supermarket typically accepts standard forms of payment for a grocery business. To verify if they accept credit cards, EBT, or mobile payments, please contact Bashundhara Supermarket directly before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →