Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming in Toledo, Ohio
P

Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming

Toledo, Ohio

About

If you are looking for a reliable spot to keep your four-legged friend looking sharp, the grooming salon at the Talmadge Road Pet Supplies Plus is a fantastic local choice here in Toledo. Their experienced team handles everything from basic baths to breed-specific cuts with a gentle touch that puts nervous pups at ease. It is the perfect neighborhood stop for high-quality pet care without the long wait times found at smaller boutiques.

4115 Talmadge Rd, Toledo, OH 43623

4115 Talmadge Rd, Toledo, OH 43623

Quick facts

BusinessPet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming
TypePet groomer
Address4115 Talmadge Rd, Toledo, Ohio, 43623
Phone+1419-472-5505

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1419-472-5505

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming

Where is Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming located in Toledo, Ohio?

Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming is conveniently located at 4115 Talmadge Rd in Toledo. You can find this professional grooming facility within the local Pet Supplies Plus retail store to serve your pet care needs.

What are the current operating hours for Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming in Toledo, Ohio?

The grooming schedule at Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming may vary based on staff availability and appointment bookings. Please contact Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming directly at +1 419-472-5505 to confirm their current open hours and availability.

What grooming services are offered at Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming in Toledo, Ohio?

Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming provides professional hygiene and styling services for local pets. For a full menu of specific treatments and pricing, please contact Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming directly.

Is there parking available at Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming in Toledo, Ohio?

Yes, Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming offers convenient on-site parking for customers at their Talmadge Road location. This makes it easy to drop off and pick up your pets for their scheduled grooming appointments.

How do I book an appointment at Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming in Toledo, Ohio?

To schedule a visit or inquire about payment methods, please contact Pet Supplies Plus Talmadge Grooming directly at +1 419-472-5505. Their team can assist you with finding an open time slot that fits your schedule.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →