Charlie’s NW Market in Land O' Lakes, Wisconsin
C

Charlie’s NW Market

Land O' Lakes, Wisconsin

About

Charlie’s NW Market is a true Northwoods staple in Land O' Lakes, offering much more than your standard grocery run. It’s the go-to spot for locals and cabin-goers alike who need high-quality meats and fresh produce before heading out to the lake. The friendly, small-town service makes every visit a breeze, ensuring you spend less time in the aisles and more time enjoying the great outdoors.

4251 County Rd B, Land O' Lakes, WI 54540

4251 County Rd B, Land O' Lakes, WI 54540

Quick facts

BusinessCharlie’s NW Market
TypeGrocery store
Address4251 County Rd B, Land O' Lakes, Wisconsin, 54540
Phone+1715-547-4251

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1715-547-4251

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Charlie’s NW Market

What are the current operating hours for Charlie’s NW Market in Land O' Lakes?

Charlie’s NW Market is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To confirm if these are seasonal hours or to check for special holiday openings, please contact Charlie’s NW Market directly at +1 715-547-4251.

Where is Charlie’s NW Market located in Land O' Lakes, Wisconsin?

You can find Charlie’s NW Market at 4251 County Rd B, Land O' Lakes, WI 54540. It is a local grocery destination situated conveniently for residents and visitors traveling through the Land O' Lakes area.

What type of products and services does Charlie’s NW Market offer Land O' Lakes residents?

Charlie’s NW Market serves the Land O' Lakes community as a local grocery store. For specific information regarding their current inventory, fresh produce, or specialized departments, please contact Charlie’s NW Market directly.

Is there parking available at Charlie’s NW Market in Land O' Lakes?

Charlie’s NW Market is located on County Rd B, which typically accommodates local shoppers. For specific details regarding parking lot capacity or accessible parking spaces, please contact Charlie’s NW Market directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Charlie’s NW Market in Land O' Lakes?

While most grocery stores accept major credit cards and cash, specific payment policies can vary. To verify if Charlie’s NW Market accepts mobile payments, EBT, or specific credit cards, please contact the store directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →